ActiveOC435095Private limited companyWokingham

PRO TAEKWON-DO LLP

C60/100

Owned by Andrew Charles Lloyd Whiteley and Deborah Anne Whiteley

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PRO TAEKWON-DO LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC435095) incorporated on 15 January 2021, registered in Wokingham. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £5,843 and cash of £11k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 56% on the prior period (£13k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 January 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
29 January 2027in 99 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£5,843
−56%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£11k
−49%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£5,843
Cash at bank
£11k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£5,843£11k————0
31 March 2024£13k£22k————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £5,843 at 2025-03-31
−8Net assets falling-56.0% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-01-15 (6 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Andrew Charles Lloyd Whiteley
    Individual · since 15 January 2021
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • Mrs Deborah Anne Whiteley
    Individual · since 15 January 2021
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 99 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £5,843 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for PRO TAEKWON-DO LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.