ActiveOC436635Private limited companyWorthing

DHC PROPERTY LLP

C58/100

Owned by Helen Sandell, Charles Lister Steel and 1 other

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DHC PROPERTY LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC436635) incorporated on 31 March 2021, registered in Worthing. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, with 3 employees on average.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
31 March 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
14 April 2027in 174 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Mar 2024
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025——£4,698———3
31 March 2024——£8,665———3

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
58 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-03-31 (6 years)
58Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Helen Sandell
    Individual · since 31 March 2021
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • Charles Lister Steel
    Individual · since 31 March 2021
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • Mr Derek Hugh Steel
    Individual · since 31 March 2021
    • right to share surplus assets 75 to 100 percent limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 174 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for DHC PROPERTY LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.