ActiveOC437338Private limited companyBirmingham

AM WORKSHOP LLP

D43/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AM WORKSHOP LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC437338) incorporated on 11 May 2021, registered in Birmingham. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 5 April 2026, showing net assets of £0, with 0 employees on average.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 May 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
5 January 2028in 440 days
Confirmation statement due
25 May 2027in 215 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 5 April 2026
Net assets
£0
vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Apr 2025
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
5 April 2026£0—————0
5 April 2025£0—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £0 at 2026-04-05
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-05-11 (5 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Ms Alexandra Jackson-Hughes
    Individual · since 11 May 2021
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Mrs Mary Gaskell
    Individual · since 11 May 2021
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 440 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 215 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for AM WORKSHOP LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.