ActiveOC437411Private limited companyLeicester

SAAZO LLP

B68/100

Owned by Shazia Govani and Aminmohamed Abdullah Govani

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SAAZO LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC437411) incorporated on 14 May 2021, registered in Leicester. Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £1.04m, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 1% on the prior period (£1.03m).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 May 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
28 May 2027in 218 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£1.04m
+1%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£1.04m
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£1.04m—————0
31 March 2024£1.03m—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,038,483 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-05-14 (5 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Shazia Govani
    Individual · since 14 May 2021
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • Aminmohamed Abdullah Govani
    Individual · since 14 May 2021
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 218 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.04m · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.03m · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for SAAZO LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.