ActiveOC438031Private limited companyLondon

PILOT SUPPORT LLP

B76/100

Owned by Srdjan Petrovic and Aleksandar Petrovic

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PILOT SUPPORT LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC438031) incorporated on 23 June 2021, registered in London. Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 29 June 2025, showing net assets of £129k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 147% on the prior period (£52k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 June 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
7 July 2027in 258 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 29 June 2025
Net assets
£129k
+147%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£129k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
29 June 2025£129k—————2
29 June 2024£52k—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £128,999 at 2025-06-29
+8Net assets growing+147.2% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-06-23 (5 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Srdjan Petrovic
    Individual · since 23 June 2021
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Aleksandar Petrovic
    Individual · since 23 June 2021
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 258 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £129k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £52k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for PILOT SUPPORT LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.