ActiveOC446236Private limited companyGloucester

DIGITAL PAWS LLP

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DIGITAL PAWS LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC446236) incorporated on 10 March 2023, registered in Gloucester. Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £10 and cash of £10, with 2 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 March 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
24 March 2027in 153 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£10
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£10
No changevs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£10
Cash at bank
£10
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£10£10————2
31 March 2024£10£10————0
Cash per employee£5Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £10 at 2025-03-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-03-10
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Thomas Peter Williamson
    Individual · since 10 March 2023
    • voting rights 75 to 100 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 75 to 100 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to appoint and remove members limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 153 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £10 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £10 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for DIGITAL PAWS LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.