ActiveOC447270Private limited companyLondon

SMALTEC LLP

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SMALTEC LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC447270) incorporated on 11 May 2023, registered in London. Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £31k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 2% on the prior period (£31k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 May 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
25 May 2027in 215 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£31k
+2%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£31k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£31k—————2
31 May 2024£31k—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £31,448 at 2025-05-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-05-11
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Lhaoucine Ait Sidi Moh
    Individual · since 11 May 2023
    • voting rights 75 to 100 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 75 to 100 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to appoint and remove members limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 215 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £31k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £31k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for SMALTEC LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.