ActiveOC448759Private limited companyElstree

BENBROOK LOGISTICS LLP

C54/100

Owned by Heather Hall and Teresa Pilkington

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BENBROOK LOGISTICS LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC448759) incorporated on 21 August 2023, registered in Elstree. Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 5 April 2025, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 August 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
5 January 2027in 75 days
Confirmation statement due
4 September 2027in 317 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 5 April 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
vs Apr 2024
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
5 April 2025———£8,193——2
5 April 2024———£114——0
Current ratio1Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
54 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-08-21
54Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 4 other
  • Mrs Heather Hall
    Individual · since 1 April 2024
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • Ms Teresa Pilkington
    Individual · since 1 April 2024
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • Keydriver Services Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 21 August 2023 · ceased 14 September 2023
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • Prometheus Advisory Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 21 August 2023 · ceased 25 August 2023
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • Mr Andrew Milne
    Individual · since 22 August 2023 · ceased 1 April 2025
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership
  • Mr Stephen Mcdonnell
    Individual · since 25 August 2023 · ceased 1 April 2025
    • significant influence or control limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 317 days
  2. Next accounts duein 75 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Reminders for BENBROOK LOGISTICS LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.