ActiveOC453289Private limited companyPrenton

CREATEDSICK LLP

B72/100

Owned by Daniel Skarratts (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CREATEDSICK LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC453289) incorporated on 6 August 2024, registered in Prenton. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £7,342 and cash of £5,856, with 0 employees on average.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 August 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
20 August 2027in 302 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£7,342
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£5,856
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£7,342£5,856—£414——0
Current ratio18.73Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £7,342 at 2025-08-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 18.73
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-08-06
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Daniel Skarratts
    Individual · since 6 August 2024
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to appoint and remove members limited liability partnership
  • Mr Harry Rule
    Individual · since 6 August 2024 · ceased 14 August 2026
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to appoint and remove members limited liability partnership
  • Mr Kyle Bradley Holt
    Individual · since 6 August 2024 · ceased 14 August 2026
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to appoint and remove members limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 302 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £7,342 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Reminders for CREATEDSICK LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.