ActiveOC454278Private limited companyLeigh-On-Sea

DRH LLP

C50/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DRH LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC454278) incorporated on 28 October 2024, registered in Leigh-On-Sea. Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, with 3 employees on average.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 October 20241 yr ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
11 November 2026in 20 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025——————3

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
50 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2024-10-28; no accounts due yet
50Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Miss Rachel Lattimer
    Individual · since 28 October 2024
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to appoint and remove members limited liability partnership
  • Mrs Helen Maria Lattimer
    Individual · since 28 October 2024
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to appoint and remove members limited liability partnership
  • Mr Darren Lattimer
    Individual · since 28 October 2024
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to share surplus assets 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
    • right to appoint and remove members limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 282 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 20 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Incorporated
08

Reminders for DRH LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.