ActiveOC454632Private limited companySutton

KL RT LLP

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KL RT LLP is an active private limited company (company number OC454632) incorporated on 25 November 2024, registered in Sutton. Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £4,635, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
25 November 20241 yr ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
9 December 2026in 48 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC None Supplied
None Supplied
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£4,635
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£4,635—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £4,635 at 2025-03-31
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2024-11-25; no accounts due yet
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Mr Kevin Anthony Street
    Individual · since 1 April 2026
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Ms Denise Del Carmen Saab LeóN
    Individual · since 1 April 2026
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Rachel Trew
    Individual · since 25 November 2024 · ceased 1 April 2026
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership
  • Philip Trew
    Individual · since 25 November 2024 · ceased 1 April 2026
    • voting rights 25 to 50 percent limited liability partnership

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 70 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 48 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4,635 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Reminders for KL RT LLP

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.