ActiveSC078536Private limited companyFife

KINGDOM TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED

A88/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KINGDOM TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC078536) incorporated on 4 May 1982, registered in Fife. Its registered activity is engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities (SIC 71122). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £52k and cash of £101k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 460% on the prior period (£9,259).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,904 comparable companies in Other (median £8,537, upper quartile £43k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 May 198244 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
18 May 2027in 208 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 71122
Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£52k
+460%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£101k
+97%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£52k
Cash at bank
£101k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£52k£101k£15k£66k——2
30 April 2024£9,259£51k£23k£67k——2
Current ratio1.76Comfortable
Cash per employee£50kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
88 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £51,822 at 2025-04-30
+8Net assets growing+459.7% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.76
+4Cash reservesCash £100,500
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1982-05-04 (44 years)
88Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Morag Crawford
    Individual · since 5 November 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Robert Nelson Crawford
    Individual · since 29 May 2016 · ceased 1 July 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 208 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £52k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £9,259 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KINGDOM TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.