ActiveSC106025Private limited companyCarluke

CLYDEVALE PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED

B72/100

Owned by Robert Brown (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CLYDEVALE PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC106025) incorporated on 11 August 1987, registered in Carluke. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £414k and cash of £187k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 3% on the prior period (£404k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,677 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £0, upper quartile £11k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 August 198739 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
25 August 2027in 307 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£414k
+3%vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
£187k
−5%vs Oct 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Oct 2024
Net assets
£414k
Cash at bank
£187k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£414k£187k£1,104———2
31 October 2024£404k£197k£1,563———2
Cash per employee£94kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £414,027 at 2025-10-31
+4Cash reservesCash £187,120
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1987-08-11 (39 years)
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Robert Brown
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 307 days
  2. Next accounts duein 282 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £414k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £404k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CLYDEVALE PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.