ActiveSC106031Private limited companyAberdeen

SOLTREPAC LIMITED

A80/100

Owned by Grampian Fasteners Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SOLTREPAC LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC106031) incorporated on 11 August 1987, registered in Aberdeen. Its registered activity is non-specialised wholesale trade (SIC 46900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £1.16m and cash of £167k, with 32 employees on average. Net assets fell 9% on the prior period (£1.27m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 17,217 comparable companies in the UK (median £2,391, upper quartile £66k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 August 198739 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
25 August 2027in 307 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46900
Non-specialised wholesale trade
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£1.16m
−9%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£167k
−55%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
32
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£1.16m
Cash at bank
£167k
Average employees
32
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£1.16m£167k£847k£529k——32
30 April 2024£1.27m£372k£912k£681k——32
Current ratio2.88Comfortable
Cash per employee£5,220Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,156,524 at 2025-04-30
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.88
+4Cash reservesCash £167,037
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1987-08-11 (39 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Grampian Fasteners Limited
    corporate entity, Scotland · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 307 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.16m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.27m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Aberdeen

Same activity (non-specialised wholesale trade), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SOLTREPAC LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.