ActiveSC106708Private limited companyDunbar

MNH LIMITED

B72/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MNH LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC106708) incorporated on 16 September 1987, registered in Dunbar. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £2.65m and cash of £302k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets fell 20% on the prior period (£3.33m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 687 comparable companies in Edinburgh (median £100, upper quartile £70k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 September 198739 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
30 September 2027in 343 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£2.65m
−20%vs Sept 2023
Cash at bank
£302k
+9%vs Sept 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
−25%vs Sept 2023
Net assets
£2.65m
Cash at bank
£302k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£2.65m£302k£2.35m——−£680k3
30 September 2023£3.33m£277k£2.84m———4
Cash per employee£101kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,651,518 at 2025-03-31
+4Cash reservesCash £302,044
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1987-09-16 (39 years)
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Catriona Bell Wilkie
    Individual · since 7 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr James Mills Wilkie
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 8 January 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 343 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2.65m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3.33m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Edinburgh

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MNH LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.