ActiveSC117747Private limited company

INVJMG LTD

B68/100

Owned by Ian Alexander William Harley (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

INVJMG LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC117747) incorporated on 8 May 1989. Its registered activity is sewerage (SIC 37000). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £11k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 15% on the prior period (£9,477).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 205 comparable companies in Other (median £3,647, upper quartile £54k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 May 198937 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
22 May 2027in 212 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 37000
Sewerage
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£11k
+15%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£11k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£11k——£20k——0
31 December 2024£9,477——£13k——0
Current ratio0.16Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £10,888 at 2025-12-31
+8Net assets growing+14.9% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.16
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1989-05-08 (37 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Ian Alexander William Harley
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Miss Maisie Antonia Harley
    Individual · since 29 June 2016 · ceased 23 April 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Johnny Alexander Harley
    Individual · since 29 June 2016 · ceased 23 April 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 212 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £9,477 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (sewerage), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for INVJMG LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.