ActiveSC147563Private limited companyMusselburgh

PASQUALE LIMITED

B76/100

Owned by Pasquale Chierchia (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PASQUALE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC147563) incorporated on 17 November 1993, registered in Musselburgh. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £1.04m and cash of £37k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 2% on the prior period (£1.02m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,041 comparable companies in Edinburgh (median £0, upper quartile £22k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 November 199332 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
1 December 2026in 40 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£1.04m
+2%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£37k
+11%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£1.04m
Cash at bank
£37k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£1.04m£37k£9,368£25k——2
31 May 2024£1.02m£33k£4,718£21k——2
Current ratio1.85Comfortable
Cash per employee£18kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,039,387 at 2025-05-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.85
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1993-11-17 (33 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Pasquale Chierchia
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 129 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 40 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.04m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.02m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Edinburgh

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PASQUALE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.