ActiveSC157484Private limited companyLeith

VISION MECHANICS

C58/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VISION MECHANICS is an active private limited company (company number SC157484) incorporated on 18 April 1995, registered in Leith. Its registered activity is performing arts (SIC 90010). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, with 0 employees on average.

There are 113 companies in performing arts in Edinburgh with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £387 and is 7 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 April 199531 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
2 May 2027in 192 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 90010
Performing arts
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Nov 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025——————0
30 November 2024——————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
58 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1995-04-18 (31 years)
58Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 18 April 2017

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 192 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Edinburgh

Same activity (performing arts), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VISION MECHANICS

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.