ActiveSC174590Private limited companyLanark

ROYSTON DEVELOPMENT CONTRACTS LIMITED

D43/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ROYSTON DEVELOPMENT CONTRACTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC174590) incorporated on 17 April 1997, registered in Lanark. Its registered activity is dormant company (SIC 99999). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£188, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,076 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £2, upper quartile £100).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 April 199729 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
1 May 2027in 191 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 99999
Dormant Company
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£188
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£188
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£188—————0
30 April 2024−£188—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-188 at 2025-04-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1997-04-17 (29 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mrs Letitia Murray
    Individual · since 14 May 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Robert John Patrick Russell
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 6 April 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Letitia Murray
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 15 May 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 191 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £188 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £188 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (dormant company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ROYSTON DEVELOPMENT CONTRACTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.