ActiveSC186623Private limited companyEdinburgh

FLEETSHORE LIMITED

B68/100

Owned by Mohsan Javaid Syed (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FLEETSHORE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC186623) incorporated on 10 June 1998, registered in Edinburgh. Its registered activity is non-trading company (SIC 74990). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2026, showing net assets of £2 and cash of £2. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 591 comparable companies in Edinburgh (median £2, upper quartile £4).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 June 199828 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2028in 525 days
Confirmation statement due
24 June 2027in 245 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74990
Non-trading company
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2026
Net assets
£2
No changevs Jun 2025
Cash at bank
£2
No changevs Jun 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£2
Cash at bank
£2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2026£2£2—————
30 June 2025£2£2—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2 at 2026-06-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1998-06-10 (28 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 5 other
  • Mr Mohsan Javaid Syed
    Individual · since 29 January 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Jan Frances Whigham
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 9 May 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Andrew Peter Whigham
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 9 May 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Nabil Bouabdallah
    Individual · since 9 May 2017 · ceased 17 December 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Aziz Oussellam
    Individual · since 9 May 2017 · ceased 27 April 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Mehmood Sardar
    Individual · since 27 April 2023 · ceased 29 January 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 525 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 245 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Edinburgh

Same activity (non-trading company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FLEETSHORE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.