ActiveSC191356Private limited companyGlasgow

ROOFLININGS & CLADDING LIMITED

A85/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ROOFLININGS & CLADDING LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC191356) incorporated on 23 November 1998, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is roofing activities (SIC 43910). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £1.31m and cash of £956k, with 32 employees on average. Net assets rose 29% on the prior period (£1.02m). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 272 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £9,536, upper quartile £80k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 November 199827 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
7 December 2026in 46 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43910
Roofing activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£1.31m
+29%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£956k
+67%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
32
+10%vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£1.31m
Cash at bank
£956k
Average employees
32
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£1.31m£956k£713k———32
31 December 2024£1.02m£571k£505k———29
31 December 2023£1.08m£729k£574k———28
Cash per employee£30kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
85 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,310,099 at 2025-12-31
+8Net assets growing+28.9% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £956,078
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 1998-11-23 (28 years)
85Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr George Drummond
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Linda Drummond
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 28 October 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 46 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.31m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.02m · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £1.08m · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (roofing activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ROOFLININGS & CLADDING LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.