ActiveSC209646Private limited companyFife

HAK PROPERTIES LIMITED

A80/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HAK PROPERTIES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC209646) incorporated on 2 August 2000, registered in Fife. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £581k and cash of £283k, with 4 employees on average. Net assets rose 1% on the prior period (£578k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 31,082 comparable companies in Other (median £0, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 August 200026 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
16 August 2027in 298 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£581k
+1%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£283k
+129%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
£581k
Cash at bank
£283k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£581k£283k—£7,544——4
30 November 2024£578k£124k—£8,784——4
Current ratio37.71Comfortable
Cash per employee£71kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £581,464 at 2025-11-30
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 37.71
+4Cash reservesCash £283,205
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2000-08-02 (26 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Harry Cormie
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
  • Mrs Evelyn Kilgour
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 298 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £581k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £578k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HAK PROPERTIES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.