ActiveSC226060Private limited companyAberdeenshire

HAZMEG LTD

C58/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HAZMEG LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC226060) incorporated on 5 December 2001, registered in Aberdeenshire. Its registered activity is management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (SIC 68320). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, showing net assets of £100 and cash of £100. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 74 comparable companies in Aberdeen (median £51, upper quartile £11k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 December 200124 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202622 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
19 December 2026in 58 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
£100
No changevs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£100
No changevs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£100
Cash at bank
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024£100£100—————
31 December 2023£100£100—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
58 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £100 at 2024-12-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2001-12-05 (25 years)
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-09-30
58Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Alexander James Maccoll
    Individual · since 28 November 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 58 days
  2. Next accounts due22 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Aberdeen

Same activity (management of real estate on a fee or contract basis), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HAZMEG LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.