ActiveSC234312Private limited companyGlasgow

PRE PLAN PROSPER LTD.

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PRE PLAN PROSPER LTD. is an active private limited company (company number SC234312) incorporated on 19 July 2002, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is life insurance (SIC 65110). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £570k, with 4 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 21% on the prior period (£473k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 817 comparable companies in the UK (median £19k, upper quartile £132k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 July 200224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
2 August 2027in 284 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 65110
Life insurance
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£570k
+21%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
4
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£570k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£570k—————4
31 July 2024£473k—————4

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £570,353 at 2025-07-31
+8Net assets growing+20.6% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2002-07-19 (24 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Anthony Quinn
    Individual · since 26 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Sharon Elizabeth Quinn
    Individual · since 26 July 2016 · ceased 5 February 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 284 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £570k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £473k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (life insurance), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PRE PLAN PROSPER LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.