ActiveSC255352Private limited companyPerth

INVERDUNNING LIMITED

D47/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

INVERDUNNING LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC255352) incorporated on 4 September 2003, registered in Perth. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£304k and cash of £87k, with 7 employees on average. Net assets rose 18% on the prior period (−£370k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 13,669 comparable companies in Other (median £609, upper quartile £72k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 September 200323 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
18 September 2027in 331 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£304k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£87k
−11%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
7
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£304k
Cash at bank
£87k
Average employees
7
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£304k£87k£485k£2.16m——7
31 March 2024−£370k£98k£157k£2.72m——7
Current ratio0.72Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£12kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
47 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-303,886 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+17.9% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.72
+4Cash reservesCash £87,390
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2003-09-04 (23 years)
47Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Gordon Somerville Snowie
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 331 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £304k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £370k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for INVERDUNNING LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.