ActiveSC255458Private limited companyEdinburgh

SUPERWARM SERVICES LIMITED

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SUPERWARM SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC255458) incorporated on 5 September 2003, registered in Edinburgh. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £7,258, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 50% on the prior period (£14k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 856 comparable companies in Edinburgh (median £796, upper quartile £26k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 September 200323 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
19 September 2027in 332 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£7,258
−50%vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Oct 2024
Net assets
£7,258
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£7,258——£24k——2
31 October 2024£14k——£29k——2
Current ratio1.24Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £7,258 at 2025-10-31
−8Net assets falling-49.6% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2003-09-05 (23 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr John Carmichael
    Individual · since 5 September 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Monica Carmichael
    Individual · since 5 September 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr John Carmichael
    Individual · since 16 June 2016 · ceased 5 September 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 332 days
  2. Next accounts duein 282 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £7,258 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £14k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Edinburgh

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SUPERWARM SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.