ActiveSC278168Private limited companyEllon

TIMELEY INTERVENTION LIMITED

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TIMELEY INTERVENTION LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC278168) incorporated on 7 January 2005, registered in Ellon. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £14k and cash of £16k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 62% on the prior period (£36k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 815 comparable companies in Aberdeen (median £8,479, upper quartile £49k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 January 200521 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
21 January 2027in 91 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£14k
−62%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£16k
−58%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£14k
Cash at bank
£16k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£14k£16k£0———1
31 December 2024£36k£37k£2,200———1
Cash per employee£16kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £13,914 at 2025-12-31
−8Net assets falling-61.8% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2005-01-07 (22 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Timothy Mark Eley
    Individual · since 7 January 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 91 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £14k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £36k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Aberdeen

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TIMELEY INTERVENTION LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.