ActiveSC285944Private limited companyGlasgow

HAWKLAND LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HAWKLAND LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC285944) incorporated on 8 June 2005, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £450k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 3% on the prior period (£465k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,126 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £3,726, upper quartile £61k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 June 200521 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
22 June 2027in 243 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£450k
−3%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£450k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£450k—————1
30 June 2024£465k—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £450,205 at 2025-06-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2005-06-08 (21 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Richard Robert Shanks
    Individual · since 1 June 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Richard Robert Shanks
    Individual · since 1 August 2018 · ceased 1 June 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 243 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £450k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £465k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HAWKLAND LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.