ActiveSC306873Private limited company

PLAY FAB LTD

B76/100

Owned by Ah27 Holdings Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PLAY FAB LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC306873) incorporated on 15 August 2006. Its registered activity is other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c. (SIC 93290). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £109k and cash of £0, with 8 employees on average. Net assets rose 64% on the prior period (£67k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 84 comparable companies in Edinburgh (median £1, upper quartile £11k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 August 200620 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
29 August 2027in 311 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 93290
Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£109k
+64%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£0
−100%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
8
+60%vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£109k
Cash at bank
£0
Average employees
8
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£109k£0£194k———8
31 December 2024£67k£39k£33k———5
Cash per employee£0Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £109,176 at 2025-12-31
+8Net assets growing+63.9% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2006-08-15 (20 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Ah27 Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity, Scotland · since 2 June 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Jupiter Play & Leisure Ltd.
    corporate entity, Scotland · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 31 December 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Inclusive Play (Uk) Limited
    corporate entity, Scotland · since 1 January 2017 · ceased 2 June 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 311 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £109k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £67k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Edinburgh

Same activity (other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PLAY FAB LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.