ActiveSC307763Private limited companyEdinburgh

541 EDIN LTD.

B68/100

Owned by Sadat Saleem (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

541 EDIN LTD. is an active private limited company (company number SC307763) incorporated on 31 August 2006, registered in Edinburgh. Its registered activity is non-trading company (SIC 74990). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £2 and cash of £2. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 591 comparable companies in Edinburgh (median £2, upper quartile £4).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
31 August 200620 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
14 September 2027in 327 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74990
Non-trading company
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£2
No changevs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£2
No changevs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£2
Cash at bank
£2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£2£2—————
31 August 2024£2£2—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2 at 2025-08-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2006-08-31 (20 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Sadat Saleem
    Individual · since 3 July 2020
    • has significant influence or control
  • Shaista Kanwal
    Individual · since 1 July 2016 · ceased 6 August 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 327 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Edinburgh

Same activity (non-trading company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for 541 EDIN LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.