ActiveSC314587Private limited companyWick

COUNTY JOINERS LIMITED

B76/100

Owned by David Coghill and Yvonne Elizabeth Coghill

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

COUNTY JOINERS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC314587) incorporated on 12 January 2007, registered in Wick. Its registered activity is joinery installation (SIC 43320). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £12k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 752% on the prior period (−£1,875).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,564 comparable companies in Other (median £6,214, upper quartile £33k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 January 200719 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
26 January 2027in 96 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43320
Joinery installation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£12k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£12k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£12k—————2
31 March 2024−£1,875—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £12,234 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+752.5% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2007-01-12 (20 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr David Coghill
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Yvonne Elizabeth Coghill
    Individual · since 19 August 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 96 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £12k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,875 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (joinery installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for COUNTY JOINERS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.