ActiveSC315026Private limited companyGlasgow

CLIPPED LIMITED

D43/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CLIPPED LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC315026) incorporated on 22 January 2007, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£3,368, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 12% on the prior period (−£3,010).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 618 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £1,217, upper quartile £29k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 January 200719 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
5 February 2027in 106 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 63110
Data processing, hosting and related activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£3,368
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£3,368
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£3,368——£3,368——0
31 March 2024−£3,010——£3,010———

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-3,368 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2007-01-22 (20 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Alasdair Iain Stewart
    Individual · since 30 June 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 106 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,368 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,010 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CLIPPED LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.