ActiveSC339559Private limited companyGlasgow

MMVI LTD

B68/100

Owned by William Rikki Smith (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MMVI LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC339559) incorporated on 13 March 2008, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is other building completion and finishing (SIC 43390). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £146k and cash of £17k, with 8 employees on average. Net assets fell 5% on the prior period (£154k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 388 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £3,669, upper quartile £43k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 March 200818 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
27 March 2027in 156 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£146k
−5%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£17k
−40%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
8
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£146k
Cash at bank
£17k
Average employees
8
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£146k£17k£232k———8
31 March 2024£154k£29k£563k———8
Cash per employee£2,157Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £145,811 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2008-03-13 (19 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr William Rikki Smith
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 156 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £146k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £154k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (other building completion and finishing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MMVI LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.