ActiveSC345257Private limited companyElgin

FRH ELECTRICAL ACCESS LTD

A84/100

Owned by Fraser Robert Hayter (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FRH ELECTRICAL ACCESS LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC345257) incorporated on 3 July 2008, registered in Elgin. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £44k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 65% on the prior period (£27k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 6,950 comparable companies in Other (median £7,343, upper quartile £42k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 July 200818 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
17 July 2027in 268 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£44k
+65%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£44k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£44k——£40k——1
31 May 2024£27k——£40k———
Current ratio1.75Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
84 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £44,449 at 2025-05-31
+8Net assets growing+65.0% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.75
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2008-07-03 (18 years)
84Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Fraser Robert Hayter
    Individual · since 3 July 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 268 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £44k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £27k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FRH ELECTRICAL ACCESS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.