ActiveSC359120Private limited companyFraserburgh

ANDOO LIMITED

A88/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ANDOO LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC359120) incorporated on 5 May 2009, registered in Fraserburgh. Its registered activity is marine fishing (SIC 03110). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £1.29m and cash of £1.82m, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 41% on the prior period (£916k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 538 comparable companies in Aberdeen (median £15k, upper quartile £145k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 May 200917 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
19 May 2027in 209 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 03110
Marine fishing
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£1.29m
+41%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£1.82m
+35%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£1.29m
Cash at bank
£1.82m
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£1.29m£1.82m£18k£574k——2
31 March 2024£916k£1.35m£29k£509k——2
Current ratio3.2Comfortable
Cash per employee£909kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
88 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,289,037 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+40.7% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 3.2
+4Cash reservesCash £1,817,580
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2009-05-05 (17 years)
88Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Jacinth Cardno
    Individual · since 5 May 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Derek Alister Cardno
    Individual · since 5 May 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 209 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.29m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £916k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Aberdeen

Same activity (marine fishing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ANDOO LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.