ActiveSC375587Private limited companyGlasgow

LMVJ LIMITED

D35/100

Owned by James Armstrong (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LMVJ LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC375587) incorporated on 25 March 2010, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£38k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 4% on the prior period (−£39k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,106 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £5,321, upper quartile £38k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
25 March 201016 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
8 April 2027in 168 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£38k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£38k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£38k——£125k——1
31 March 2024−£39k——£119k———
Current ratio0.1Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-37,809 at 2025-03-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.1
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2010-03-25 (17 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr James Armstrong
    Individual · since 10 October 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 168 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £38k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £39k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LMVJ LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.