ActiveSC376417Private limited companyHamilton

LEOSPA LIMITED

B72/100

Owned by Leonidas Pappas (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LEOSPA LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC376417) incorporated on 8 April 2010, registered in Hamilton. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £295k and cash of £88k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 1% on the prior period (£298k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,202 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £3,170, upper quartile £30k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 April 201016 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
22 April 2027in 182 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£295k
−1%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£88k
−55%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
−100%vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£295k
Cash at bank
£88k
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£295k£88k————0
30 April 2024£298k£197k————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £295,497 at 2025-04-30
+4Cash reservesCash £88,470
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2010-04-08 (17 years)
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Leonidas Pappas
    Individual · since 30 March 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Ms Isabel Maria Fernandez Lopez
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 1 January 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 182 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £295k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £298k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LEOSPA LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.