ActiveSC381755Private limited companyConon Bridge

CALTRONIX LTD

A80/100

Owned by David Alexander Bisset (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CALTRONIX LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC381755) incorporated on 9 July 2010, registered in Conon Bridge. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £41k and cash of £57k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 19% on the prior period (£35k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 17,790 comparable companies in Other (median £3,372, upper quartile £48k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 July 201016 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
23 July 2027in 274 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£41k
+19%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£57k
+2%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£41k
Cash at bank
£57k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£41k£57k£3,531———1
31 July 2024£35k£56k£1,760———1
Cash per employee£57kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £41,162 at 2025-07-31
+8Net assets growing+18.6% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £56,714
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2010-07-09 (16 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Dr David Alexander Bisset
    Individual · since 9 July 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 274 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £41k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £35k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CALTRONIX LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.