ActiveSC390729Private limited companyStonehaven

FAUST AXMINSTER LIMITED

C58/100

Owned by David Philip Hochstadt (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FAUST AXMINSTER LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC390729) incorporated on 22 December 2010, registered in Stonehaven. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, showing net assets of £200. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,249 comparable companies in Aberdeen (median £7,640, upper quartile £121k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 December 201015 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202622 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
5 January 2027in 75 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
£200
No changevs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£200
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024£200——————
31 December 2023£200——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
58 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £200 at 2024-12-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2010-12-22 (16 years)
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-09-30
58Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr David Philip Hochstadt
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 75 days
  2. Next accounts due22 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £200 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £200 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Aberdeen

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FAUST AXMINSTER LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.