ActiveSC400785Private limited companyGlasgow

RITE HOME LTD

A88/100

Owned by Rite Holdings Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RITE HOME LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC400785) incorporated on 1 June 2011, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is real estate agencies (SIC 68310). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £253k and cash of £280k, with 10 employees on average. Net assets rose 57% on the prior period (£161k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 279 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £100, upper quartile £33k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 June 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
15 June 2027in 236 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68310
Real estate agencies
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£253k
+57%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£280k
−24%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
10
+11%vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£253k
Cash at bank
£280k
Average employees
10
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£253k£280k£408k£416k——10
30 April 2024£161k£368k£219k£360k——9
Current ratio1.66Comfortable
Cash per employee£28kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
88 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £253,116 at 2025-04-30
+8Net assets growing+56.7% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.66
+4Cash reservesCash £279,852
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2011-06-01 (15 years)
88Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Rite Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, Scotland · since 4 November 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mrs Ann King
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 31 May 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Scott Anthony Farrell
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 4 November 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Roberto Carmelo Domenico Rigano
    Individual · since 31 May 2016 · ceased 4 November 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 236 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £253k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £161k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (real estate agencies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RITE HOME LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.