ActiveSC407538Private limited companyWesthill

IWD CONSULTING LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IWD CONSULTING LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC407538) incorporated on 15 September 2011, registered in Westhill. Its registered activity is other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £50k and cash of £126, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 24% on the prior period (£66k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 624 comparable companies in Aberdeen (median £13k, upper quartile £76k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 September 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
29 September 2027in 342 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£50k
−24%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£126
−99%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£50k
Cash at bank
£126
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£50k£126————1
30 September 2024£66k£10k————1
Cash per employee£126Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £50,362 at 2025-09-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2011-09-15 (15 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Ian William Donaldson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Carol Donaldson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 342 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £50k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £66k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Aberdeen

Same activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IWD CONSULTING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.