ActiveSC417526Private limited companyGlasgow

NORRIE MOORE LTD

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NORRIE MOORE LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC417526) incorporated on 21 February 2012, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is solicitors (SIC 69102). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £527k, with 7 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 39% on the prior period (£378k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 285 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £43k, upper quartile £175k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 February 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
7 March 2027in 136 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 69102
Solicitors
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£527k
+39%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
7
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£527k
Average employees
7
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£527k—————7
31 December 2024£378k—————7

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £526,912 at 2025-12-31
+8Net assets growing+39.4% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-02-21 (15 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Nm Legal Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 23 February 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Norman William Moore
    Individual · since 21 February 2017 · ceased 23 February 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Lindsey Fiona Devine
    Individual · since 28 February 2021 · ceased 23 February 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 136 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £527k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £378k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (solicitors), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NORRIE MOORE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.