ActiveSC420623Private limited companyEdinburgh

MHJ THREE LTD

C60/100

Owned by Mhairi Lindsay Archibald (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MHJ THREE LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC420623) incorporated on 28 March 2012, registered in Edinburgh. Its registered activity is real estate agencies (SIC 68310). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £28k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 15% on the prior period (£33k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 145 comparable companies in Edinburgh (median £7,241, upper quartile £46k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 March 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
11 April 2027in 171 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68310
Real estate agencies
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£28k
−15%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£28k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£28k——£30k——1
30 June 2024£33k——£22k——1
Current ratio0.09Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £28,094 at 2025-06-30
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.09
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-03-28 (15 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Mhairi Lindsay Archibald
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 171 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £28k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £33k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Edinburgh

Same activity (real estate agencies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MHJ THREE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.