ActiveSC426792Private limited companyDumfries

RLM TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED

D35/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RLM TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC426792) incorporated on 22 June 2012, registered in Dumfries. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£66k and cash of £2,094, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 52% on the prior period (−£44k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 6,950 comparable companies in Other (median £7,343, upper quartile £42k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 June 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
6 July 2027in 257 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£66k
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£2,094
+5%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£66k
Cash at bank
£2,094
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£66k£2,094————1
30 June 2024−£44k£2,000————1
Cash per employee£2,094Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-66,401 at 2025-06-30
−8Net assets falling-52.1% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-06-22 (14 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Robert Mckinnell
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 257 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £66k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £44k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RLM TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.