ActiveSC427316Private limited companyDunfries

AE RIVER MANAGEMENT LTD

A81/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AE RIVER MANAGEMENT LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC427316) incorporated on 29 June 2012, registered in Dunfries. Its registered activity is other mining and quarrying n.e.c. (SIC 08990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2026, showing net assets of £1,411, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 19% on the prior period (£1,737). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 111 comparable companies in Other (median £2,956, upper quartile £67k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 June 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2028in 525 days
Confirmation statement due
13 July 2027in 264 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 08990
Other mining and quarrying n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2026
Net assets
£1,411
−19%vs Jun 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jun 2025
Net assets
£1,411
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2026£1,411——£480——0
30 June 2025£1,737——£240——0
30 June 2024£2,016——£1,080——0
Current ratio3.94Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
81 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,411 at 2026-06-30
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 3.94
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-06-29 (14 years)
81Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 6 May 2019

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 525 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 264 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,411 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,737 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £2,016 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other mining and quarrying n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AE RIVER MANAGEMENT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.