ActiveSC429128Private limited companyLarbert

FALCON ELECTRICAL TESTING LIMITED

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FALCON ELECTRICAL TESTING LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC429128) incorporated on 26 July 2012, registered in Larbert. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £50k, with 2 employees on average. Turnover was £253k and profit for the year £58k. Net assets fell 13% on the prior period (£58k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 6,950 comparable companies in Other (median £7,343, upper quartile £42k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
26 July 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
9 August 2027in 291 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£50k
−13%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£253k
−49%vs Jul 2024
Employees
2
−33%vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£50k
Turnover
£253k
Profit for the year
£58k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£50k——£128k£253k£58k2
31 July 2024£58k——£152k£493k£80k3
Current ratio0.59Current liabilities exceed current assets
Net margin23.0%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £50,060 at 2025-07-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.59
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-07-26 (14 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Aaron Gammie
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 291 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £50k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £58k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FALCON ELECTRICAL TESTING LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.