ActiveSC429328Private limited companyDumbarton

LLOYD TECHNOLOGY LTD

D43/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LLOYD TECHNOLOGY LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC429328) incorporated on 30 July 2012, registered in Dumbarton. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of −£13k and cash of £5,724, with 2 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,106 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £5,321, upper quartile £38k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 July 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
13 August 2027in 295 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
−£13k
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
£5,724
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
Not reported the period before
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025−£13k£5,724£26k———2
30 September 2024———————
Cash per employee£2,862Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-12,855 at 2025-09-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-07-30 (14 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Jacqueline Lloyd
    Individual · since 30 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Paul James Lloyd
    Individual · since 6 April 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 295 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £13k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LLOYD TECHNOLOGY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.