ActiveSC429912Private limited companyGlasgow

REDHURST DRINKS LIMITED

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

REDHURST DRINKS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC429912) incorporated on 7 August 2012, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is agents involved in the sale of food, beverages and tobacco (SIC 46170). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £335, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 6% on the prior period (£315).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 55 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £11k, upper quartile £50k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 August 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
21 August 2027in 303 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46170
Agents involved in the sale of food, beverages and tobacco
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£335
+6%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£335
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£335——£16k——0
31 August 2024£315——£28k———
Current ratio1.07Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £335 at 2025-08-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-08-07 (14 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Margaret Johann Jamieson Gray
    Individual · since 7 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 303 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £335 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £315 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (agents involved in the sale of food, beverages and tobacco), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for REDHURST DRINKS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.