ActiveSC430954Private limited companyDunfermline

EVOLUTION A M LIMITED

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EVOLUTION A M LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC430954) incorporated on 22 August 2012, registered in Dunfermline. Its registered activity is activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c. (SIC 66190). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £21k and cash of £38k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 21973% on the prior period (£94).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 871 comparable companies in Other (median £6,312, upper quartile £57k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 August 201214 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
5 September 2027in 318 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 66190
Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£21k
+21973%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£38k
+191%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£21k
Cash at bank
£38k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£21k£38k£5,001———2
31 March 2024£94£13k£11k———2
Cash per employee£19kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £20,749 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+21973.4% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-08-22 (14 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr James Blacklaw
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 318 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £21k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £94 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EVOLUTION A M LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.