ActiveSC439032Private limited companyDuns

MERRYHALL LTD

A81/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MERRYHALL LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC439032) incorporated on 18 December 2012, registered in Duns. Its registered activity is non-trading company (SIC 74990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £100, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 4,124 comparable companies in Other (median £2, upper quartile £360).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 December 201213 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
1 January 2027in 71 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74990
Non-trading company
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£100
No changevs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£100——£1——0
31 December 2024£100—————0
31 December 2023£100—————0
Current ratio100Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
81 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £100 at 2025-12-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 100.0
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2012-12-18 (14 years)
81Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

3 active · 1 other
  • Mr Angus Seed
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr David Archibald Seed
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Sandra Jane Seed
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • persons with significant control statement · since 23 December 2024 · ceased 18 December 2024

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 71 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (non-trading company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MERRYHALL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.